Select Page
Time Program
From 14.00
Registration and check-in for participants & Welcome Games (Ticket order here)
15.00 – 15.15
Welcome and official opening
with Peter A. Bruck, ICNM; Natasa Deutinger, FHStartup Center; Hansjörg Weitgasser, WK FG UBIT
15.15 – 15.35 Inspiration Talk (HS 017, open for public)
“We make it accessible” – Horst Eckstein, BiLLiTii
15.35 – 16.00 All you need to know! Hackathon Procedure and more
Birgit Kolb, EYA Project Manager
16.00 – 16.30 Networking Games | Get to know your colleagues
Brigitte Jellinek, Florian Jindra, MultiMediaTechnology/FH Salzburg
 16.30 – 16.45
Mind regeneration (beverages and snacks provided)
16.45 – 17.30 Brainstorming ideas (groups of three, maximum 30 groups)
Coaches: Radomir Dinic, Brigitte Jellinek, Florian Jindra, MultiMediaTechnology/FH Salzburg; Katrin Rossmann, Daniela Molzbichler, Innovation in the Field of Social Profit/FH Salzburg; Laura Ackermann, Wolfang Irlinger, Design & Product Management/FH Salzburg; Natasa Deutinger, FHStartup Center Salzburg
17.30 – 18.15
Ideas pitching
18.15 – 20.00 Group forming and start! (maximum 13 groups, recommended group size: 5-7 team members)

 

Time Program
9.00 – 20.00 Work on your digital projects! (snacks, beverages and lunch provided)
Coaches: Coaches: Radomir Dinic, Brigitte Jellinek, Florian Jindra, MultiMediaTechnology/FH Salzburg; Katrin Rossmann, Daniela Molzbichler, Innovation in the Field of Social Profit/FH Salzburg; Laura Ackermann, Wolfang Irlinger, Design & Product Management/FH Salzburg; Natasa Deutinger, FHStartup Center Salzburg; Hannes Jung, Alexander Kunert, Agentur LOOP Salzburg
13.00 – 14.00
 Lunch at Fago, FH Salzburg
14.00 – 19.00 International Guest-Coaches – Feedback on demand (one coach per team)
16.00 – 19.00
Coding Club (4th floor, West)
Are you interested to learn coding? Join the coding club and gain first experiences. (voluntary basis).
 End of Day Report: Status Update per e-mail

 

Time Program
9.00 – 16.30
Work on your digital projects! (snacks, beverages and lunch provided)
Coaches: Coaches: Radomir Dinic, Brigitte Jellinek, Florian Jindra, MultiMediaTechnology/FH Salzburg; Katrin Rossmann, Daniela Molzbichler, Innovation in the Field of Social Profit/FH Salzburg; Laura Ackermann, Wolfang Irlinger, Design & Product Management/FH Salzburg; Natasa Deutinger, FHStartup Center Salzburg
10.30 – 15.30
Pitch Coaching: Test your pitch in front of a critical audience! Petra Meyer and her students will give you valuable feedback (30 minutes) (VOLUNTARY)
13.00 – 14.00
Lunch at Fago, FH Salzburg
16.30 – 17.00 Hand in your prototypes! (all information wil be published on eu-youthaward.org)
17.00
 Bus to SN Saal, Salzburg, Karolingerstraße 40
17.30 – 19.30
Presentations and Jury! (open for public and broadcast via livestream)
Present your projects and get applauded (3 minutes per team). An Expert Jury will vote for the best project which will be awarded.

Invite your family, friends & fans!

Moderator: Peter A. Bruck, ICNM

19.30 Awards Ceremony, Wrap Up and Send Of

 

In co-organisation with:

With kind support of: